Privacy and Policy of "Yerevan Mall" e-application
Please read the Privacy and Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) of Yerevan Mall e-application (hereinafter referred to as the Application) before using of the e-application. The user of the Application (hereinafter referred to as the User), by registering (signing up) in the Application, agrees with the Policy set forth for the Application and undertakes to maintain them.
Confidentiality and Personal Data
In order to implement complete registration in the Application, the following personal information of the User is required: name, surname, gender, e-mail address, telephone number.
We take great responsibility for the confidentiality of the personal data of our User and ensure that the personal data of the User will not be illegally provided to any third party. We strictly adhere to the Provisions of the RA Law on Personal Data Protection in connection with the personal data provided by our Users. The personal data of our Users may be solely used to organize the proper operation of the Application. We do not sell our Users' personal data, we do not illegally provide the personal data to third parties, and  we do not publish it for commercial purposes. Personal data may be provided to third parties only in the cases prescribed by the legislation of the Republic of Armenia, as well as to parties that imply e-commerce payments carried out via the Application.